913.383.9060 membership@athleticclubop.com

65+ WEEKLY

FREE GROUP CLASSES

Aerobics

Mondays
5:45-6:30a: Sunrise BC
9:30-10:30a: Zumba
12:00-1:00p: HIIT
5:30-6:30p: Zumba

Tuesdays
8:30-9:30a: Cardio Sculpt
5:45-6:45p: WERQ

Wednesdays
5:45-6:30a: Sunrise BC
9:30-10:30a: Zumba
5:30-6:30p: Step

Thursdays
8:30-9:30a: Cardio Sculpt
4:30-5:30p: Cardio Sculpt
6:00-6:45p: Total Body Conditioning

Fridays
9:30-10:30a: Zumba
11:30-12:30p: Body Blast
12:30-1:30p: WERQ

Saturdays
8:00-8:45a: Running Clinic
9:00-10:00a: Step

Aquatics

Mondays
9:30-10:30a: Aqua Circuit
6:00-7:00p: H2O ShallowFit

Tuesdays
6:00-7:00p: Aqua Box

Wednesdays
6:00-7:00p: Aqua Circuit

Thursdays
6:00-7:00p: H20 DeepFit

Fridays
9:30-10:30a: H2O ShallowFit

Saturdays
8:30-9:00a:H2O DeepFit EXP
9:00-10:00a: H2O ShallowFit

Boxing

Mondays
5:30-6:00p: Kickboxing Express

Tuesdays
4:30-5:00p: Kickboxing 101 EXP
5:00-5:30p: FastFit Box EXP
5:30-6:30p: Kickboxing Extreme

Wednesdays
12:00-12:30p: FastFit Box EXP

Thursdays
4:30-5:00p: Kickboxing 101 EXP
5:00-5:30p: FastFit Box EXP
5:30-6:30p: Kickboxing Extreme

Cycling

Mondays
5:45-6:45a: Cycle Endurance
9:30-10:00a: Cycle EXP
11:30-12:00p: Cycle EXP
5:30-6:30p: Cycle Endurance

Tuesdays
11:30-12:00p: Bike Beats EXP
5:30-6:30p: Cycle Strength

Wednesdays
5:45-6:45a: Cycle Endurance
9:30-10:30a: Cycle Basics
11:30-12:00p: Cycle EXP

Thursdays
11:30-12:00p: Bike Beats EXP
5:30-6:30p: Cycle Endurance

Fridays
5:45-6:45a: Cycle Endurance
9:30-10:30a: Cycle Endurance

Saturdays
8:00-8:30a: Cycle Endurance EXP
8:30-9:00a: Cycle Strength EXP

Strength Training

Mondays
8:30-9:30a: Muscle Works
10:30-11:00a: Ripped Abs EXP
11:30-12:00p: Muscle Works EXP
4:30-5:30p: Muscle Works

Tuesdays
5:45-6:45a: Muscle Works
8:00-8:30a: Butts & Guts EXP
12:00-1:00p: Muscle Works
5:00-5:45: Muscle Works 45

Wednesdays
8:30-9:30a: Muscle Works
10:30-11:00a: Ripped Abs EXP
11:30-12:00p: Butts & Guts EXP
4:30-5:30p: Muscle Works

Thursdays
5:45-6:45a: Muscle Works
12:00-1:00p: Muscle Works

Fridays
8:30-9:30a: Muscle Works

Saturdays
8:30-9:00a: Arms & Abs EXP

Yoga / Mind & Body

Mondays
6:30-7:00a: Yoga EXP
6:30-7:30p: Yoga Basics

Tuesdays
4:00-5:00p: Strength & Stretch

Wednesdays
6:30-7:00a: Yoga EXP
10:30-11:30a: Yoga Basics
12:00-1:00p: Mix Level Flow
6:30-7:30p: Yoga Basics

Thursdays
10:30-11:30a: Yoga Basics
6:45-7:45p: Yin/Vin

Fridays
6:00-7:00a: Sunrise Yoga
10:30-11:30a: Strength & Stretch

Saturdays
10:15-11:45a: Mix Level Flow

Sundays
4:00-5:00p: Restorative Yoga